• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

The visitor’s visa will be issued to the following categories:

  • Visit family or friends and also for tourism purposes
  • Business purposes
  • Spouse to join a spouse who is in South Africa on a work or study permit
  • Children to join parents who are in South Africa on work or study permits
  • fiancée/ fiancé to join his or her partner with the intention of marrying within 90 days
  • Study purposes (max stay 3-months)
  • Research
  • Conferences
  • To work in the production of a movie or show (i.e. In the entertainment industry)
  • For medical purposes (max stay 3-months)
  • Sport events

Holiday Visa

  • Passport, (valid for at least 30 days after the intended stay/departure date from South Africa; at least three unused/blank visa pages)
  • Fully completed visa application form-(BI84) – must be completed in black ink and block letters
  • Application form-BI84 must be signed by the applicant and the signature should match the signature on the passport
  • Proof of financial means in the form of last 3 months bank statement, or salary advise
  • Proof of hotel booking, (verifiable) stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit, physical address, as well as contact details of the hotel as well as authorized signature’s name, designation and signature
  • NOC for leave from employer/ school/ university clearly mentioning the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. The letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature
  • A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering your stay in South Africa.
  • Vaccination certificate, (yellow fever) if the applicant will travel through or stay in the yellow fever belt. For the latest Yellow Fever Policy please Click Here
  • Confirmed return/onward air ticket
  • Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 month) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
  • Marriage certificate, where applicable
  • Notarized letter of consent for minors (below 18 years of age) travelling alone or with one of the parents , and a full birth certificate. The application form for minors has to be signed by either of the parents
  • Copies of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parent page (INDIAN PASSPORTS)
  • Original covering letter signed by the applicant stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. The letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (should clearly mention who will bear the expenses of the trip)

Family Visa

  • Passport, (valid for at least 30 days after the intended stay/departure date from South Africa; at least three unused/blank visa pages)
  • Fully completed visa application form-(BI84) – must be completed in black ink and block letters.
  • Application form-BI84 must be signed by the applicant and the signature should match the signature on the passport
  • Proof of financial means in the form of last 3 months bank statement, or salary advise
  • Letter of invitation from the South African hosts stating the name, passport number of applicants as well as the purpose and duration of visit. The letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host/authorized signature’s name, designation and signature
  • Certified copy of the host’s ID or copy of residential status, (permanent residence permit or work permit)
  • NOC letter for leave from Employer/ School/ University stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. The letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature
  • Vaccination certificate, (yellow fever) If the applicant will travel through or stay in the yellow fever belt. For the latest Yellow Fever Policy please Click Here
  • Confirmed return/onward air ticket
  • Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 month) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
  • Marriage certificate, where applicable
  • Notarized letter of consent of parent for minors (below 18 years of age) travelling alone or with one parent or relatives, and a full birth certificate. The application form for minors has to be signed by either of the parents.
  • Copies of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parent page (INDIAN PASSPORTS)
  • Original covering letter signed by the applicant stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. The letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (should clearly mention who will bear the expenses of the trip)

Visa Fee would be gratis for all the Indian Nationals.

Holiday

Visa/Visiting Family – Friend/Sports Events

Nationality

Visa Fee

Indian Nationals

Gratis

Foreign Nationals

INR 2,560.00

The fee mentioned is per applicant.

Please Note:

  • The visa fee in Rupees is as per the current exchange rate. It is subject to change without notice.
  • There is a service charge of Rs 1350 (inclusive of VAT) levied per application over and above the visa fees, to be paid in cash at the time of submission.
  • There is no exemption from VFS Service charges.
  • The above fee is non-refundable and non transferable.

The visa application center offers an optional service at a nominal additional cost:

  • SMS Tracking Facility (Rs. 51 per applicant)
  • Photocopying
  • Photo Services

Price List, Fee Structure & Refund Policy

Y-Axis service fee is competitive and the best you will find in the industry of visa processing. At any given time, our state of the art Processing Center is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processing fees are standard and Process Consultants are the best in the world.

The prices are standard across our offices / branches. We guarantee that other than company offers and promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price and eventually pay a lower price. You indeed are paying the right price – the same as all our other 10,000 + clients around the world.

Don’t take a chance with your visa. Don’t settle for second best.

Sign up with Y-Axis Visa Experts today and get your Visa!