• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

Schengen visa for Europe is one single visa that allows you to visit 26 countries in Europe. You may visit any of these for business or tourism purpose.

Schengen visa application is simple and visa success rate is very high. Visa approval depends on genuine intent, correct documentation and accurate forms.

You also need confirmed hotel bookings and travel insurance, which Y-Axis will arrange these for you. Some consulates require a personal interview and others send you your visa in the mail.

Y-Axis will advise you on which consulate you can apply with and assist you with the complete process.

Overview of Schengen visa

List of countries in Schengen countries:

  1. Austria
  2. Belgium
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Denmark
  5. Estonia (excluding Greenland and the Faroe Islands)
  6. Finland
  7. France (excluding overseas departments and territories)
  8. Germany
  9. Greece
  10. Hungary
  11. Iceland
  12. Italy
  13. Latvia
  14. Liechtenstein
  15. Lithuania
  16. Luxembourg
  17. Malta
  18. Netherlands (excluding Aruba, Curaçao, Sint Maarten and the Caribbean Netherlands)
  19. Norway (excluding Svalbard)
  20. Poland
  21. Portugal
  22. Slovakia
  23. Slovenia
  24. Spain
  25. Sweden
  26. Switzerland

With a Schengen visa, you may enter one country and travel freely throughout the Schengen zone. Internal border controls have disappeared, there are either few stops or no stops and checks. This means that the internal air, road and train travel are handled as domestic trips, similar to travelling from one Indian state to another.

Application for Schengen visa 

You can apply at the consulate of the country you want to visit.

If you intend to visit several Schengen countries, you must apply for a visa at the Embassy or Consulate of the country where you plan to stay the maximum duration of the trip.

Example: You intent to visit France for 10 days, Italy for 5 days and Greece for 12 days – You need to apply at the Embassy in Greece.

You may apply at one country where it is easy to get the visa. Y-Axis will advise you on the best strategy to use to increase your chances of success and where to apply.

A personal interview is required for first time travelers and will be waived off for frequent travelers (on the discretion of the visa officer).

Process time is as low as 4 days.

Y-Axis services for Schengen visa applicants – 

Advises you on the best strategy to use to get your visa.
Advises you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized.
Apply for your visa in the shortest time and in the simplest manner.
Advises you on finances to be shown.
Advises you on the documents to be presented.
Filling of forms.
Review of all your documentations.
Booking your visa interview date (if required).
Interview preparation (if called for interview).
Process Time – 15 working days (3 working days for frequent travelers and can take upto 15 working days for first time travelers).

Price List, Fee Structure & Refund Policy

Y-Axis service fee is competitive and among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state of the art Processing Center is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price and eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company and set for all clients, all offices & all cases. You indeed are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Process Time:

3 working days (From the date of documents being provided as suggested – document checklist, which excludes postal time for outstation clients).

FAQs

1. Is a personal interview required for a Schengen visa? 

Yes, for first time travelers and NO for frequent travelers (discretion will be with a visa officer handling the case).

2. What is the financial requirement for a Schengen visa? 

You will be required to show personal funds that are available to cover your expenses during the stay.

3. Do I need to get a confirmed air ticket for a Schengen visa? 

Yes. A confirmed air ticket is a mandatory document for your Schengen visa.

4. What are the mandatory documents needed to apply for a Schengen visa?

Mandatory documents required at the time of applying for a Schengen visa are confirmed flight tickets, accommodation (hotel stay or sponsor address proof) and insurance covering the duration of stay (minimum of 10 days if duration is less than 10 days).

5. Do I need an invitation letter for a Schengen visa?

Yes, an invitation letter is required for a business visit or meeting a relative / friend.

6. What are the chances of rejection of a Schengen visa?

The chances of rejection are very low if you meet all requirements.

7. Can anyone apply for a business Schengen visa?

No. To apply for the business visa you need to have a valid purpose of visit for business i.e., meetings, trainings etc. along with the invitation letter from the company in Schengen region.

For further details, please Contact Us or you can e-mail us on consult@y-axis.com. One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.