• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

BASIC REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL VISA APPLICANTS

  • Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant.
  • One passport size photograph taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable.
  • Original passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the contemplated stay in the Philippines.
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant’s passport.
  • Copy of e-ticket; For temporary visitor’s visa and transit visa holders: Your return or onward journey plane ticket must be presented to the Philippine immigration officer upon entry into the Philippines.
  • Processing fee in demand draft drawn from a bank in New Delhi payable to the Embassy of the Philippines.

For payment details, please refer to the Schedule of Fees

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS PER TYPE OF VISA APPLICATION

9A: TEMPORARY VISITOR’S VISA FOR PLEASURE (TOURIST VISA)

  • Copy of Credit cards and/or travelers checks or foreign exchange endorsement on the passport.
  • Letter from inviting party (if applicable) indicating complete address and telephone number.
  • If employed, applicant’s Certificate of Current Employment from Employer to include employer’s full name, address and telephone number, applicant’s length of service and salary details.
  • If self-employed, photocopy of latest Income Tax Return and copy of Personal Assessment Number (PAN) Card.
  • If Student, applicant’s Certificate of Enrollment.
  • If minor, under 15 years of age traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent or not joining a parent in the Philippines: Affidavit of Support and Consent to Travel. The affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address in the Philippines, duly notarized by a local Notary Public, attested by the MEA  and consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor’s arrival in the Philippines.
  • If Spouse of a Philippine Citizen: Name of Filipino spouse should be indicated in the visa applicant’s passport. Copy of Report of Marriage issued by the Philippine Embassy or Philippine National Statistics office.
  • If Unmarried Minor Child of a Filipino Parent: Copy of Birth Certificate and Copy of Parent’s valid passports.

9B: TEMPORARY VISITOR’S VISA FOR BUSINESS (BUSINESS VISA)

  • Letter of invitation from the reference person or company in the Philippines.
  • Official letter from the employer company mentioning applicant’s travel to the Philippines, expected duration of stay and number of entries applied for (single entry/ multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 year).

9C: TRANSIT VISA (Must be traveling from one country to another via the Philippines. The transitional period is limited to 72 hours)

  • Copy of e-ticket to show applicant’s flight details.

9D: SEAMAN JOINING A SHIP

  • Valid Seaman’s Book
  • Letter from Shipping Company
  • For Supernumeraries: Proof of Relation to Principal Seaman

9E: DIPLOMATIC VISA (Authority to issue 9E Visa has to be received by the Philippine Embassy from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued)

  • To submit only Basic Requirements as listed above. Visa fees are waived.

9F: STUDENT VISA (Authority to issue student visa has to be received by the Philippine Embassy from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before a student visa can be issued. Please note that personal appearance may be required when applying for a student visa)

  • Original notice of acceptance issued by the school to the student with a clear impression of the school’s dry seal.
  • Authenticated Regional Passport Police Clearance.
  • Demand draft for as Payment for Authentication of Police Clearance.
  • Medical Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray.
  • If enrolled in Medicine or Dentistry, Original Certificate of Eligibility for Admission issued by the Philippine Commission on Higher Education to the student.

9G: PRE-ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT VISA (Authority to issue Pre-arranged Employment Visa has to be received by the Philippine Embassy from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued. Please note that a personal interview may be required before issuance of the Prearranged Employment Visa)

  • Authenticated Regional Passport Police Clearance
  • Demand draft for Payment for Authentication of Police Clearance
  • Medical Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray

47 A-2: SPECIAL NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (This is issued to foreign nationals who are proceeding to the Philippines as professors, scholars, trainees, participants, fellows, students, technicians, personnel and their dependents under certain programs and entities including but not limited to Asian Institute of Management, East Asian Pastoral Institute and Philippine Economic Zone Authority or PEZA-registered companies. Authority to issue 47 A-2 Visa has to be received by the Philippine Embassy from the Philippine Department of Foreign Affairs before this visa can be issued)

  • Authenticated Regional Passport Police Clearance
  • Demand draft for as Payment for Authentication of Police Clearance
  • Medical Health Certificate issued by authorized physician, including chest x-ray

9A: TEMPORARY VISITOR’S VISA WITH PENDING APPLICATION FOR A WORKING VISA OR DEPENDENTS VISA ( PER FOREIGN SERVICE CIRCULAR 49-06)

  • Letter from the Philippine-based company confirming its intention to engage the services of the principal visa applicant and attesting to the filing of a petition for a visa category corresponding to the purpose of entry.
  • Copy of the Sponsoring Company’s application with, and duly received by, the Bureau of Immigration (BI) or the Department of Justice (DOJ) to serve as proof that the working visa application is pending.
  • For dependent’s, copy of Certificate of registration of Marriage and for minor unmarried children, copy of Certificate of Birth.
VISA FEE FOR INDIAN NATIONALS TOTAL FEE IN INR

BREAKDOWN OF PAYMENT

To be paid upon submission To be paid upon collection
9a. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Single Entry) 2,400.00 2,400.00
9A. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Multiple entry 6 months validity) 4,800.00 2,400.00 2,400.00
9A. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Multiple entry 1 year validity) 7,200.00 2,400.00 4,800.00
9B. Transit Visa 2,400.00 2,400.00
9C. Temporary Visitor’s visa for Seaman and Supernumeraries 1,200.00 1,200.00
9F. Student Visa 15,000.00 15,000.00
9G. Pre-arranged Employment Visa 24,000.00 24,000.00
47 a-2 Special Non-Immigrant Visa* 24,000.00 24,000.00

Additional Service Fee

Other Service fee for same day release

Other Service fee for next day release

 

Notarial

Birth certificate, Marriage certificate, Death certificate

Authentication of Documents (for each MEA attested page)

3,000.001,500.001,500.00 

1,500.00

1,500.001,500.00 3,000.001,500.00
Additional Service Fee Other Service fee for same day releaseOther Service fee for next day releasePhilippines Passport FeeNew Passport (E-passport)Renewal (E-passport)

Replacement of lost E-passport

Extension of passport validity (2 yrs)

3,000.001,500.00 

3,600.00

3,600.00

9,000.00

1,200.00

 

3,000.001,500.00
 
VISA FEE FOR OTHER NATIONALS **(Including Nepali Citizens) TOTAL FEE IN INR

BREAKDOWN OF PAYMENT

To be paid upon submission To be paid upon collection
9a. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Single Entry) 1,800.00 1,800.00
9A. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Multiple entry 6 months validity) 3,600.00 1,800.00 1,800.00
9A. Temporary Visitor’s visa for pleasure or business (Multiple entry 1 year validity) 5,400.00 1,800.00 3,600.00
9B. Transit Visa 1,200.00 1,200.00
9C. Temporary Visitor’s visa for Seaman and Supernumeraries 1,200.00 1,200.00
9F. Student Visa 15,000.00 15,000.00
9G. Pre-arranged Employment Visa 24,000.00 24,000.00
47 a-2 Special Non-Immigrant Visa* 24,000.00 24,000.00

Additional Service Fee

Other Service fee for same day release

Other Service fee for next day release

 

Courier Charges

Within India

Courier Charges (outside India)

 

3,000.001,500.001,000.002,000.00 3,000.001,500.00
Price List,Fee Structure & Refund Policy

Y-Axis service fee is competitive and the best you will find in the industry of visa processing. At any given time, our state of the art Processing Center is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processing fees are standard and Process Consultants are the best in the world.

The prices are standard across our offices / branches. We guarantee that other than company offers and promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price and eventually pay a lower price. You indeed are paying the right price – the same as all our other 10,000 + clients around the world.

Don’t take a chance with your visa. Don’t settle for second best.

Sign up with Y-Axis Visa Experts today and get your Visa!