• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

Australia Skilled Visa

Australia Skilled Independent migration Program -189 subclass Overview Australia’s Skilled Independent Migration Program is a Permanent Visa and falls under the Australia Immigration points-based system. Applicants must be able to prove that they possess a qualification or the skills of an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List. The applicant has to meet the point’s threshold more…

Skilled Area Sponsored Visa -190 subclass – Australia

A Skilled Area Sponsored Visa is a Permanent Resident Visa which will allow you to live and work for 5 years in Australia. Applicants under this category must live for 2 years in the nominated state, which will be a specified condition in this category. This is a good option for those who do not more…

Sponsered Visa

Skilled Regional Sponsored (Relative/State Sponsored) – 489 Visa – Australia A Skilled Regional Sponsored visa is only a provisional visa which will allow you to live and work for 4 years. Applicants under this category must live for 2 years and work for at least 12 months in a Specified Region or designated area of Australia. more…

Skilled Recognized Graduate – 476 Visa – Australia

Overview The Skilled Recognized Graduate is a temporary visa for an engineering graduate from a recognized overseas university with skills in demand in Australia. This visa is granted for a period of 18 months. Unlike other skilled visas, there is no need for the applicant to meet the points test unless he/she intends to apply more…

Temporary Graduate Visa – 485 – Australia

Overview The Temporary Graduate visa allows for overseas students who have successfully completed an Australian study for 2 years. This visa is granted for a period of 1.5 to 4 years which allows them to live and work in Australia. Unlike other skilled visas, there is no need for the applicant to meet the points more…

Dependent Visa

Dependent Visa for Family Members – Australia Overview Do you currently hold a Provisional or Temporary Visa? Do you want your Family members to join you? Then Go for it. You may include the following family members as secondary applicants even after your visa is granted. • Partner • Dependent Child If your Spouse/De-facto Partner more…

Australia Investor Visa

Investor Visa Application – Australia Australian Investor Visa is for businessmen and investors who want to relocate to Australia. There are two categories: Provisional & Resident The applicant can apply as a Sponsored Applicant or an Independent Applicant. The applicant can apply as one of the following: Business Owner Senior Executive Business Talent Investor For more more…

Australia Business Visa

Business Visa Application – Australia Australia Business Visa Application, Requirements & Process is detailed in this document. Success of a Business Visa Application depends on genuine intent, correct documentation, accurate forms & proper supporting evidence. In most cases, visas are granted and sent by mail, without a personal interview. Y-Axis has a very high success more…

Distinguished Talent Visa – Australia

Overview The distinguished talent visa is a permanent visa designed for a small group of people with exceptional business talents in the areas of arts, sport, research and academia. The basic requirement of this visa is to be nominated by an eligible person or an Australian organization. Benefits The applicant, as well as dependents can more…

Australia Work Holiday Visa

Australia Working Holiday/Work and Holiday Visas Overview Working Holiday & Working holiday Visa program of Australia entitles young people aged between 18-30 years to have an extended holiday whilst supplementing their travel expense through incidental employment. The applicant will be entitled for an open work permit without having to go through the usual work permit more…