• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

Germany Entrepreneur Visa

Overview The Entrepreneur Visa is established by Germany to stimulate productive investment in the country. As per the reforms that were brought in 2012, there is no threshold investment requirement, however investment of €250,000 (Rs. 1.8 crores) is recommended. The visa is given for 3 years, leading to PR and eventually citizenship after 5 years more…