• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company
Immigration Services
Best Immigration Consultants in India

Are you looking to settle abroad?
We expertise in immigrations, our experience matters…

Get Started

Visas and Immigration Consultants

We offer documentation processing, application & filing services for those interested in immigration. Our Immigration Processing Department ranks among the best in the world. A strong research team ensures that cases are evaluated and processed as per the latest updated rules and regulations. Our experience at having filed thousands of applications over the last 17 years has resulted in a strong & a comprehensive case study database. We have the highest success rate in India & over 50% of our business comes from referrals & word of mouth.

There are five countries that currently have a point based immigration programs. Point based immigration is a good option for those who want to work & settle overseas.
There are a number of categories under which an applicant can apply. You can either apply independently / have a relative sponsor you / an overseas Employer sponsor you or the country itself sponsor you.
Applicants whose occupations are in demand usually get bonus points & faster processing. Each country has their own specific list of occupations.

Countries that offer point based immigration

Australia
Canada
New Zealand
Denmark

Common Immigration Categories

Skilled Independent
Skilled Designated Area Sponsored
Skilled Family Sponsored
Skilled Regional / Provincial / State / Territory Sponsored
Remaining Relative Category
Parent / Fiancé | Spouse Migration
Employer Sponsored Migration

Processing time

Australia – 6 to 18 months
Canada – 6 to 12 months
New Zealand – 6 to 18 months
Denmark – 20 to 50 days

Advantages of opting for a point based immigration programme

Eligibility criteria are clear and defined. If you meet the points, you are eligible.
Your application is successful if complete documents are submitted & your documentation is done correctly and without any errors.
You may be eligible for immigration even if you have been previously rejected for any other visa. This is because of the clear defined eligibility criteria instead of the visa officer’s discretion.
When you get a green card, you are eligible for all benefits like any other local citizen – free education for children, medical benefits, unemployment benefits & other government support.
When you receive your citizenship – usually 4 years after you land in the country – you are able to travel to a number of countries without the need to apply for a visa & you are able to sponsor your family & relatives to join you.

For further details, please Contact Us or you can e-mail us on london@y-axis.co.uk. One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.