• (Board Line): 0044 (0) 208 610 9915
    (Mobile):
  • NRI to 57333
World's Favourite Immigration and Visa Company

USA Work Study Visa

USA Work Study, Internship or Curricular Practical Training (CPT) programs are a big draw for international students interested in pursuing a master’s degree in the United States. These internships provide both real life learning in conjunction with their studies at the university FEATURES Curricular Practical Training (CPT) also known as Co-operative Work Study or an Internship more…

The USA: EB5 Investor Scheme

Overview The EB-5 visa category was created by Congress in the Immigration Act of 1990 to encourage the flow of foreign capital into the U.S economy and to create jobs for U.S workers. There are 10,000 available visas in the EB-5 visa category annually, 3,000 of which are reserved for foreign investors who want to more…

eb5 Visa

Why EB5 Visa EB5 Visa: Overview The EB5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in USA by investing $500,000 in a project Project must be in an approved Regional Center Conditional Green Card (I-526) is granted in 6-8 months of filing You and your family are allowed to live & work anywhere more…

USA Study Visa

Why study in the United States of America? Affordable: Students are allowed to work 20 hours/week during their course and 40hours/week during vacation which helps them to earn and learn. USA has thousands of accredited colleges and universities renowned for quality, numerous programs of study, and flexibility to change fields of study and schools. Professional Approach: more…

L1 Visa

L1 Visa – USA Overview The L1 visa allows overseas companies to transfer certain categories of employees to work in the USA for up to seven years. The employee should have worked for the overseas company’s subsidiary, parent, affiliate or branch outside the USA for at least one year out of the last three years. more…

USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)

USA tourist visa/ USA visitor visa allows applicants to visit USA either for sightseeing or visit family and friends. Visa is granted normally up to 10 years depending on the applicant’s intent, profile, purpose and documentation. Visitors are not permitted to work on the tourist visa or visitor visa and are expected to leave the country before more…

H1B Visa

H1B Visa – Documentation Review & Interview Orientation (USA) The H1B Visa Approval process may have been a cakewalk, but don’t expect the same with the H1B Visa Stamping with the Consulate! Here are a few reasons why: Did you realize that you got your H1B Visa Approval without showing your original documents? You simply more…

Search for Jobs

Y-Axis Overseas Job Search Service  If you are an international jobseeker wishing to find a job abroad, chance are that you have gone through the below stages: You are not finding the time to market yourself. You are finding the costs of finding a job  abroad expensive. You need more information. You need more contacts more…